Calendar

April

    
Thu 4/19
DJ GILA MAN: SOUNDS OF THE CITY / ECLECTIC VINYL SELECTIONS

FREE IN THE ROSE ROOM

DJ GILA MAN: SOUNDS OF THE CITY / ECLECTIC VINYL SELECTIONS

9:00 pm

Free

Fri 4/20
B BOYS + NANAMI OZONE + SOFT SHOULDER + DENT

Hi-Dreams Presents

B BOYS + NANAMI OZONE + SOFT SHOULDER + DENT

7:00 pm

Free

Sat 4/21
NO VOLCANO + THE FATHER FIGURES + SHOVEL + DJ JAZZMASTER JAX

'Envy In The Valley' Record Release Party

NO VOLCANO + THE FATHER FIGURES + SHOVEL + DJ JAZZMASTER JAX

8:00 pm

DJ JAZZMASTER JAX [FREE in the Music Hall!]

FREE IN THE MUSIC HALL

DJ JAZZMASTER JAX [FREE in the Music Hall!]

10:00 pm

Free

Sun 4/22
ALL NIGHT HAPPY HOUR [6pm - 2am]

FREE IN THE ROSE ROOM

ALL NIGHT HAPPY HOUR [6pm - 2am]

6:00 pm

Free

THAT 1 GUY

THAT 1 GUY

8:00 pm

COSMIC NOISE

FREE IN THE ROSE ROOM

COSMIC NOISE

9:00 pm

Free

Mon 4/23
EVERY MONDAY: FREE GAMES ALL NIGHT & $1 OFF DRAFT BEER

FREE IN THE ROSE ROOM

EVERY MONDAY: FREE GAMES ALL NIGHT & $1 OFF DRAFT BEER

4:00 pm

Free

RON GALLO

RON GALLO

8:00 pm

Tue 4/24
TRIVIADOME: CINEMA & CULTURE TRIVIA

From The Writers of Prizefighting Kangaroo

TRIVIADOME: CINEMA & CULTURE TRIVIA

7:00 pm

Free

FUTUREBIRDS wsg/ STONEFIELD

FUTUREBIRDS wsg/ STONEFIELD

8:00 pm

Wed 4/25
Blind Wine Tasting: Chardonnay Around The World (6pm)

Quench Wine and Spirits Presents

Blind Wine Tasting: Chardonnay Around The World (6pm)

6:00 pm

Blind Wine Tasting: Test Your Palate On Different Wines (7:15pm)

Quench Wine and Spirits Presents

Blind Wine Tasting: Test Your Palate On Different Wines (7:15pm)

7:15 pm

TINA ESTES wsg/ HYPERBELLA + LONDON HACK & THE TARANTULA TRIO

Sponsored by City Buzz Radio

TINA ESTES wsg/ HYPERBELLA + LONDON HACK & THE TARANTULA TRIO

7:30 pm

Beats by [ R O I ] : Soulection, Future Bass & Vaporwave

FREE IN THE ROSE ROOM

Beats by [ R O I ] : Soulection, Future Bass & Vaporwave

9:00 pm

Free

Thu 4/26
ROOTS OF CREATION / THICKER THAN THIEVES

RoC's Grateful Dub 2018 Tour

ROOTS OF CREATION / THICKER THAN THIEVES

8:00 pm

DJ GILA MAN: SOUNDS OF THE CITY / ECLECTIC VINYL SELECTIONS

FREE IN THE ROSE ROOM

DJ GILA MAN: SOUNDS OF THE CITY / ECLECTIC VINYL SELECTIONS

9:00 pm

Free

Fri 4/27
Six Organs Of Admittance

Six Organs Of Admittance

7:30 pm

Sat 4/28
Sun 4/29
ALL NIGHT HAPPY HOUR [6pm - 2am]

FREE IN THE ROSE ROOM

ALL NIGHT HAPPY HOUR [6pm - 2am]

6:00 pm

Free

RIPE

RIPE

8:00 pm

CLASSIC PUNK w/ DJ JOHNNY VOLUME

FREE IN THE ROSE ROOM!

CLASSIC PUNK w/ DJ JOHNNY VOLUME

9:00 pm

Free

Mon 4/30
EVERY MONDAY: FREE GAMES ALL NIGHT & $1 OFF DRAFT BEER

FREE IN THE ROSE ROOM

EVERY MONDAY: FREE GAMES ALL NIGHT & $1 OFF DRAFT BEER

4:00 pm

Free

DIANA ARTERIAN + DOUGLAS MANUEL: BOOK READING

FREE IN THE MUSIC HALL

DIANA ARTERIAN + DOUGLAS MANUEL: BOOK READING

6:30 pm

Free

LA LUZ DE LA LUNA [LIVE in the Rose Room]

Latin Folkloric Musica LIVE & FREE in the Rose Room!

LA LUZ DE LA LUNA [LIVE in the Rose Room]

8:00 pm

Free

     

May

  
Tue 5/01
SURE SURE

SURE SURE

8:00 pm

Wed 5/02
LOS KUNG FU MONKEYS

LOS KUNG FU MONKEYS

8:00 pm

Thu 5/03
GET LIT: Talk Writing in the Reading Room with Four Chambers Press

FREE IN THE READING ROOM

GET LIT: Talk Writing in the Reading Room with Four Chambers Press

7:00 pm

Free

MAINLAND

MAINLAND

8:00 pm

DJ GILA MAN: SOUNDS OF THE CITY / ECLECTIC VINYL SELECTIONS

FREE IN THE ROSE ROOM

DJ GILA MAN: SOUNDS OF THE CITY / ECLECTIC VINYL SELECTIONS

9:00 pm

Free

Fri 5/04
KING TUFF

KING TUFF

7:00 pm

Sat 5/05
Sun 5/06
ALL NIGHT HAPPY HOUR [6pm - 2am]

FREE IN THE ROSE ROOM

ALL NIGHT HAPPY HOUR [6pm - 2am]

6:00 pm

Free

Mon 5/07
EVERY MONDAY: FREE GAMES ALL NIGHT & $1 OFF DRAFT BEER

FREE IN THE ROSE ROOM

EVERY MONDAY: FREE GAMES ALL NIGHT & $1 OFF DRAFT BEER

4:00 pm

Free

Tue 5/08
BRENT COBB

BRENT COBB

8:00 pm

Wed 5/09
ANIMAL YEARS

ANIMAL YEARS

8:00 pm

Thu 5/10
BAR FLIES: A MONTHLY READING SERIES

PHOENIX NEW TIMES PRESENTS

BAR FLIES: A MONTHLY READING SERIES

7:00 pm

DJ GILA MAN: SOUNDS OF THE CITY / ECLECTIC VINYL SELECTIONS

FREE IN THE ROSE ROOM

DJ GILA MAN: SOUNDS OF THE CITY / ECLECTIC VINYL SELECTIONS

9:00 pm

Free

Fri 5/11
TV GIRL

TV GIRL

7:30 pm

Sat 5/12
THE FOSTER FAMILY BAND [Vinyl 45 Release]

THE FOSTER FAMILY BAND [Vinyl 45 Release]

7:00 pm

Sun 5/13
ALL NIGHT HAPPY HOUR [6pm - 2am]

FREE IN THE ROSE ROOM

ALL NIGHT HAPPY HOUR [6pm - 2am]

6:00 pm

Free

Mon 5/14
EVERY MONDAY: FREE GAMES ALL NIGHT & $1 OFF DRAFT BEER

FREE IN THE ROSE ROOM

EVERY MONDAY: FREE GAMES ALL NIGHT & $1 OFF DRAFT BEER

4:00 pm

Free

BORN RUFFIANS

BORN RUFFIANS

8:00 pm

Tue 5/15
Wed 5/16
JAZZ SERIES: A Tribute To JAZZ ON THE SILVER SCREEN

Live Underground Iconic Jazz!

JAZZ SERIES: A Tribute To JAZZ ON THE SILVER SCREEN

7:30 pm

Thu 5/17
DJ GILA MAN: SOUNDS OF THE CITY / ECLECTIC VINYL SELECTIONS

FREE IN THE ROSE ROOM

DJ GILA MAN: SOUNDS OF THE CITY / ECLECTIC VINYL SELECTIONS

9:00 pm

Free

Fri 5/18
POND *New Date 5/18*

POND *New Date 5/18*

7:30 pm

Sat 5/19
PREOCCUPATIONS

PREOCCUPATIONS

7:30 pm

Sun 5/20
ALL NIGHT HAPPY HOUR [6pm - 2am]

FREE IN THE ROSE ROOM

ALL NIGHT HAPPY HOUR [6pm - 2am]

6:00 pm

Free

OF SEA AND STONE

PSYKO STEVE PRESENTS

OF SEA AND STONE

8:00 pm

Mon 5/21
EVERY MONDAY: FREE GAMES ALL NIGHT & $1 OFF DRAFT BEER

FREE IN THE ROSE ROOM

EVERY MONDAY: FREE GAMES ALL NIGHT & $1 OFF DRAFT BEER

4:00 pm

Free

Tue 5/22
THE BREVET

THE BREVET

8:00 pm

Wed 5/23
OCEAN PARK STANDOFF / DALES

OCEAN PARK STANDOFF / DALES

8:00 pm

Thu 5/24
DJ GILA MAN: SOUNDS OF THE CITY / ECLECTIC VINYL SELECTIONS

FREE IN THE ROSE ROOM

DJ GILA MAN: SOUNDS OF THE CITY / ECLECTIC VINYL SELECTIONS

9:00 pm

Free

Fri 5/25
PETER BRADLEY ADAMS

PETER BRADLEY ADAMS

7:30 pm

Sat 5/26
Sun 5/27
ALL NIGHT HAPPY HOUR [6pm - 2am]

FREE IN THE ROSE ROOM

ALL NIGHT HAPPY HOUR [6pm - 2am]

6:00 pm

Free

AMBER MARK

AMBER MARK

8:00 pm

Mon 5/28
EVERY MONDAY: FREE GAMES ALL NIGHT & $1 OFF DRAFT BEER

FREE IN THE ROSE ROOM

EVERY MONDAY: FREE GAMES ALL NIGHT & $1 OFF DRAFT BEER

4:00 pm

Free

THE POSIES

THE POSIES

8:00 pm

Tue 5/29
TRIVIADOME: CINEMA & CULTURE TRIVIA

From The Writers of Prizefighting Kangaroo

TRIVIADOME: CINEMA & CULTURE TRIVIA

7:00 pm

Free

Wed 5/30
Blind Wine Tasting: Test Your Palate On Different Wines (6pm)

Quench Wine and Spirits Presents

Blind Wine Tasting: Test Your Palate On Different Wines (6pm)

6:00 pm

Blind Wine Tasting: Test Your Palate On Different Wines (7:15pm)

Quench Wine and Spirits Presents

Blind Wine Tasting: Test Your Palate On Different Wines (7:15pm)

7:15 pm

JO PASSED

JO PASSED

8:00 pm

Blind Wine Tasting: Test Your Palate On Different Wines (8:30pm)

Quench Wine and Spirits Presents

Blind Wine Tasting: Test Your Palate On Different Wines (8:30pm)

8:30 pm

Thu 5/31
HANDSOME GHOST

HANDSOME GHOST

8:00 pm

DJ GILA MAN: SOUNDS OF THE CITY / ECLECTIC VINYL SELECTIONS

FREE IN THE ROSE ROOM

DJ GILA MAN: SOUNDS OF THE CITY / ECLECTIC VINYL SELECTIONS

9:00 pm

Free

  

June

     
Fri 6/01
NIGHT RIOTS / courtship.

NIGHT RIOTS / courtship.

7:30 pm

Sat 6/02
TRANSVIOLET

TRANSVIOLET

7:30 pm

Sun 6/03
Mon 6/04
Tue 6/05
Wed 6/06
A PLACE TO BURY STRANGERS

A PLACE TO BURY STRANGERS

8:00 pm

Thu 6/07
BAR FLIES: A MONTHLY READING SERIES

PHOENIX NEW TIMES PRESENTS

BAR FLIES: A MONTHLY READING SERIES

7:00 pm

Fri 6/08
Sat 6/09
GRIFFIN HOUSE

GRIFFIN HOUSE

7:30 pm

Sun 6/10
Mon 6/11
CHAD VALLEY

CHAD VALLEY

8:00 pm

Tue 6/12
SUNFLOWER BEAN

SUNFLOWER BEAN

8:00 pm

Wed 6/13
Thu 6/14
POST ANIMAL

POST ANIMAL

8:00 pm

Fri 6/15
BRUNO MAJOR

BRUNO MAJOR

7:30 pm

Sat 6/16
Blue Water Highway

Blue Water Highway

7:30 pm

Sun 6/17
Mon 6/18
Tue 6/19
SMALL LEAKS SINK SHIPS

#PHXROCK SONS RETURN TO THE VALLEY

SMALL LEAKS SINK SHIPS

7:00 pm

Wed 6/20
BENT KNEE

BENT KNEE

8:00 pm

Thu 6/21
Fri 6/22
Sat 6/23
PEKING DUK

Relentless Beats Presents

PEKING DUK

7:30 pm

Sun 6/24
Mon 6/25
Tue 6/26
THE ROCKSTEADY 7

THE ROCKSTEADY 7

8:00 pm

Wed 6/27
Thu 6/28
Fri 6/29
OCEAN ALLEY

OCEAN ALLEY

7:30 pm

Sat 6/30
QUIET SLANG

Stateside & Psyko Steve Present

QUIET SLANG

7:30 pm

July

Sun 7/01
Mon 7/02
Tue 7/03
Wed 7/04
Thu 7/05
Fri 7/06
Sat 7/07
Sun 7/08
Mon 7/09
Tue 7/10
Wed 7/11
Thu 7/12
BAR FLIES: A MONTHLY READING SERIES

PHOENIX NEW TIMES PRESENTS

BAR FLIES: A MONTHLY READING SERIES

7:00 pm

Fri 7/13
Sat 7/14
Sun 7/15
Mon 7/16
Tue 7/17
Wed 7/18
Thu 7/19
Fri 7/20
Sat 7/21
Sun 7/22
Mon 7/23
Tue 7/24
Wed 7/25
Thu 7/26
Fri 7/27
Sat 7/28
Sun 7/29
Mon 7/30
Tue 7/31
    

August

   
Wed 8/01
Thu 8/02
Fri 8/03
Sat 8/04
Sun 8/05
Mon 8/06
Tue 8/07
Wed 8/08
STATES & CAPITALS

Psyko Steve Presents

STATES & CAPITALS

8:00 pm

Thu 8/09
BAR FLIES: A MONTHLY READING SERIES

PHOENIX NEW TIMES PRESENTS

BAR FLIES: A MONTHLY READING SERIES

7:00 pm

Fri 8/10
Sat 8/11
Sun 8/12
Mon 8/13
Tue 8/14
Wed 8/15
Thu 8/16
Fri 8/17
Sat 8/18
Sun 8/19
Mon 8/20
Tue 8/21
Wed 8/22
TIMBER TIMBRE

TIMBER TIMBRE

8:00 pm

Thu 8/23
Fri 8/24
Sat 8/25
Sun 8/26
Mon 8/27
Tue 8/28
Wed 8/29
Thu 8/30
Fri 8/31
 

September

      
Sat 9/01
Sun 9/02
Mon 9/03
Tue 9/04
Wed 9/05
Thu 9/06
Fri 9/07
Sat 9/08
Sun 9/09
Mon 9/10
Tue 9/11
Wed 9/12
Thu 9/13
Fri 9/14
Sat 9/15
Sun 9/16
Mon 9/17
Tue 9/18
RYLEY WALKER

RYLEY WALKER

8:00 pm

Wed 9/19
Thu 9/20
Fri 9/21
Sat 9/22
I  S  L  A  N  D

I S L A N D

7:30 pm