Calendar

October

    
Thu 10/19
XIXA

XIXA

8:30 pm

DJ GILA MAN: SOUNDS OF THE CITY / ECLECTIC VINYL SELECTIONS

FREE IN THE ROSE ROOM

DJ GILA MAN: SOUNDS OF THE CITY / ECLECTIC VINYL SELECTIONS

9:00 pm

Free

Fri 10/20
SCREAMING FEMALES

SCREAMING FEMALES

7:30 pm

Sat 10/21
ALVVAYS

ALVVAYS

7:30 pm

Sold Out

HANG THE DJ: A NEW WAVE DANCE PARTY {1 YR ANNIVERSARY!}

FREE IN THE MUSIC HALL

HANG THE DJ: A NEW WAVE DANCE PARTY {1 YR ANNIVERSARY!}

10:00 pm

Free

Sun 10/22
ALL NIGHT HAPPY HOUR (6pm - 2am)

FREE IN THE ROSE ROOM

ALL NIGHT HAPPY HOUR (6pm - 2am)

6:00 pm

Free

CRESCENT BALLROOM'S SUPER TRIVIA NIGHT - SPECIAL VALLEY EDITION **5PM-8PM**

FREE IN THE ROSE ROOM

CRESCENT BALLROOM'S SUPER TRIVIA NIGHT - SPECIAL VALLEY EDITION **5PM-8PM**

6:00 pm

VALLEY BAR OPEN 5PM / FREE

CHASE ATLANTIC

CHASE ATLANTIC

8:00 pm

DJENTRIFICATION Presents: FORWARD SOUNDS

FREE IN THE ROSE ROOM

DJENTRIFICATION Presents: FORWARD SOUNDS

9:00 pm

Free

Mon 10/23
EVERY MONDAY: FREE GAMES ALL NIGHT & $1 OFF DRAFT BEER

FREE IN THE ROSE ROOM

EVERY MONDAY: FREE GAMES ALL NIGHT & $1 OFF DRAFT BEER

4:00 pm

Free

OPEN MIKE EAGLE

OPEN MIKE EAGLE

8:00 pm

Tue 10/24
CULT FOLLOWING TRIVIA

From The Producers of CULT CLASSICS AZ!

CULT FOLLOWING TRIVIA

7:00 pm

Free

PAUL CAUTHEN

PAUL CAUTHEN

8:00 pm

Wed 10/25
CAAMP

Psyko Steve & Stateside Presents:

CAAMP

8:00 pm

SOUL DELUXE LIVE! with DJ BYRON FENIX

FREE IN THE ROSE ROOM

SOUL DELUXE LIVE! with DJ BYRON FENIX

9:00 pm

Free

Thu 10/26
KABARETT: BIZARRE NOIR 'A Weird Show for the Witching Season'

A Musical Haunted House

KABARETT: BIZARRE NOIR 'A Weird Show for the Witching Season'

8:00 pm

DJ GILA MAN: SOUNDS OF THE CITY / ECLECTIC VINYL SELECTIONS

FREE IN THE ROSE ROOM

DJ GILA MAN: SOUNDS OF THE CITY / ECLECTIC VINYL SELECTIONS

9:00 pm

Free

Fri 10/27
PASSAFIRE w/ PACIFIC DUB

Stateside Presents

PASSAFIRE w/ PACIFIC DUB

7:30 pm

Sat 10/28
DEAD HORSES

DEAD HORSES

7:30 pm

Sun 10/29
ALL NIGHT HAPPY HOUR (6pm - 2am)

FREE IN THE ROSE ROOM

ALL NIGHT HAPPY HOUR (6pm - 2am)

6:00 pm

Free

JAZZ SERIES: A TRIBUTE TO JAZZ/FUNK & THE BASS

'Round Midnight

JAZZ SERIES: A TRIBUTE TO JAZZ/FUNK & THE BASS

7:30 pm

Mon 10/30
EVERY MONDAY: FREE GAMES ALL NIGHT & $1 OFF DRAFT BEER

FREE IN THE ROSE ROOM

EVERY MONDAY: FREE GAMES ALL NIGHT & $1 OFF DRAFT BEER

4:00 pm

Free

ONE MIC STAND PHX

ONE MIC STAND PHX

7:00 pm

Tue 10/31
HARRY POTTER TRIVIA [Sign up starts at 7pm!]

Special Halloween Trivia!

HARRY POTTER TRIVIA [Sign up starts at 7pm!]

7:00 pm

Free

TED LEO AND THE PHARMACISTS

TED LEO AND THE PHARMACISTS

8:00 pm

    

November

   
Wed 11/01
THE SAFES + THE FATHER FIGURES + THE REBEL SET

Set Your Night On Fire!!!

THE SAFES + THE FATHER FIGURES + THE REBEL SET

7:30 pm

CLASSIC PUNK w/ DJ JOHNNY VOLUME

FREE IN THE ROSE ROOM!

CLASSIC PUNK w/ DJ JOHNNY VOLUME

9:00 pm

Free

Thu 11/02
GET LIT: Talk Writing in the Reading Room with Four Chambers Press

FREE IN THE READING ROOM

GET LIT: Talk Writing in the Reading Room with Four Chambers Press

7:00 pm

Free

HAZEL ENGLISH

HAZEL ENGLISH

8:00 pm

Fri 11/03
SON LITTLE

SON LITTLE

7:30 pm

Sat 11/04
Sun 11/05
KACY HILL

KACY HILL

8:00 pm

Mon 11/06
Tue 11/07
Wed 11/08
Thu 11/09
BAR FLIES: A MONTHLY READING SERIES

PHOENIX NEW TIMES PRESENTS

BAR FLIES: A MONTHLY READING SERIES

7:00 pm

Fri 11/10
Sat 11/11
Sun 11/12
WILD ONES

WILD ONES

8:00 pm

Mon 11/13
Tue 11/14
Wed 11/15
Thu 11/16
THE RURAL ALBERTA ADVANTAGE

THE RURAL ALBERTA ADVANTAGE

8:00 pm

Fri 11/17
CHAD VANGAALEN

CHAD VANGAALEN

7:30 pm

Sat 11/18
KOREY DANE & GOLD STAR

Stateside Presents

KOREY DANE & GOLD STAR

7:30 pm

Sun 11/19
WALKER LUKENS

WALKER LUKENS

8:30 pm

Mon 11/20
Tue 11/21
SEINFELD TRIVIA [Sign up starts at 7pm!]

Your Monthly Airing Of Grievances!

SEINFELD TRIVIA [Sign up starts at 7pm!]

7:00 pm

Free

FAITH HEALER + CECIL FRENA

FAITH HEALER + CECIL FRENA

7:30 pm

Wed 11/22
BARNS COURTNEY

BARNS COURTNEY

8:00 pm

Thu 11/23
Fri 11/24
Sat 11/25
Sun 11/26
KISHI BASHI

KISHI BASHI

8:00 pm

Mon 11/27
Tue 11/28
CULT FOLLOWING TRIVIA

From The Producers of CULT CLASSICS AZ!

CULT FOLLOWING TRIVIA

7:00 pm

Free

Wed 11/29
Thu 11/30
FLOBOTS

FLOBOTS

8:00 pm

  

December

     
Fri 12/01
Sat 12/02
RISK (PODCAST)

RISK (PODCAST)

7:30 pm

FOUNDATION featuring SEAN WATSON + CORMAC

FREE IN THE MUSIC HALL

FOUNDATION featuring SEAN WATSON + CORMAC

10:00 pm

Free

Sun 12/03
PALE WAVES

PALE WAVES

8:00 pm

Mon 12/04
Tue 12/05
Wed 12/06
Thu 12/07
GET LIT: Talk Writing in the Reading Room with Four Chambers Press

FREE IN THE READING ROOM

GET LIT: Talk Writing in the Reading Room with Four Chambers Press

7:00 pm

Free

Fri 12/08
THE SPILL CANVAS

Stateside & Psyko Steve Present:

THE SPILL CANVAS

6:30 pm

Sat 12/09
BRAINWAVE! A PSYCHEDELIC DANCE PARTY

FREE IN THE MUSIC HALL

BRAINWAVE! A PSYCHEDELIC DANCE PARTY

10:00 pm

Free

Sun 12/10
Mon 12/11
Tue 12/12
DUCKTAILS

STATESIDE AND SELECT SHOWS PRESENT

DUCKTAILS

8:00 pm

Cancelled

Wed 12/13
XAVIER OMÄR

Stateside Presents

XAVIER OMÄR

8:00 pm

Thu 12/14
BAR FLIES: A MONTHLY READING SERIES

PHOENIX NEW TIMES PRESENTS

BAR FLIES: A MONTHLY READING SERIES

7:00 pm

Fri 12/15
NIGHT DRIVE

NIGHT DRIVE

6:30 pm

Sat 12/16
Sun 12/17
Mon 12/18
Tue 12/19
Wed 12/20
Thu 12/21
Fri 12/22
Sat 12/23
Sun 12/24
Mon 12/25
Tue 12/26
Wed 12/27
Thu 12/28
Fri 12/29
Sat 12/30
Sun 12/31
      

January

 
Mon 1/01
Tue 1/02
Wed 1/03
Thu 1/04
Fri 1/05
Sat 1/06
Sun 1/07
Mon 1/08
Tue 1/09
Wed 1/10
Thu 1/11
Fri 1/12
Sat 1/13
Sun 1/14
Mon 1/15
Tue 1/16
Wed 1/17
Thu 1/18
Fri 1/19
Sat 1/20
Sun 1/21
Mon 1/22
POND

POND

8:00 pm

Tue 1/23
JESSICA LEA MAYFIELD

JESSICA LEA MAYFIELD

8:00 pm

Wed 1/24
Thu 1/25
Fri 1/26
Sat 1/27
Sun 1/28
Mon 1/29
Tue 1/30
GAELYNN LEA

GAELYNN LEA

8:00 pm

Wed 1/31
   

February

    
Thu 2/01
Fri 2/02
Sat 2/03
BANDITOS

BANDITOS

7:30 pm

Sun 2/04
Mon 2/05
Tue 2/06
Wed 2/07
Thu 2/08
Fri 2/09
Sat 2/10
Sun 2/11
Mon 2/12
Tue 2/13
Wed 2/14
Thu 2/15
Fri 2/16
Sat 2/17
Sun 2/18
BULLY

Stateside Presents

BULLY

8:00 pm

Mon 2/19
Tue 2/20
WILLIE WATSON

WILLIE WATSON

8:00 pm

Wed 2/21
Thu 2/22
Fri 2/23
SKINNY LISTER

PSYKO STEVE PRESENTS

SKINNY LISTER

7:30 pm

Sat 2/24
BUSTY AND THE BASS

BUSTY AND THE BASS

7:30 pm

Sun 2/25
Mon 2/26
Tue 2/27
Wed 2/28
   

March

    
Thu 3/01
Fri 3/02
Sat 3/03
Sun 3/04
Mon 3/05
Tue 3/06
Wed 3/07
Thu 3/08
Fri 3/09
Sat 3/10
Sun 3/11
Mon 3/12
Tue 3/13
Wed 3/14
Thu 3/15
Fri 3/16
Sat 3/17
Sun 3/18
Mon 3/19
Tue 3/20
Wed 3/21
Thu 3/22
Fri 3/23
Sat 3/24
Sun 3/25
L.A. SALAMI

L.A. SALAMI

8:00 pm